Menu
312 East Austin Street, Fredericksburg, TX
MENU
Yummy Bites
Parmgiano Reggiano
$16.00Hand-Cut Prosciutto
$22.00selezioni prosciutti
$24.00Bread Service
$9.00Supplì al Telefono
$16.00Mortadella e focaccia
$18.00Pinsa Margherita
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Pane e Sugo “Scarpetta Time”
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Gift Certificate
$50.00Gift Certificate
$75.00Gift Certificate
$100.00kids pinsa margherita
$16.00
Cheese & Charcuterie Board
Antipasti
Paste
Secondi
Sides
Dolci (Desserts)
After Dinner Drink
Caffe
Amari e Digestivi
Folletto “Piemonte”
$16.00Amaro Nonnino
$18.00Amaro del Capo “Calabria”
$12.00Amaro Sfumato “Trentino”
$12.00Amaro Dell’etna “Sicilia”
$12.00Amaro Braulio “Lombardia”
$15.00Limoncino del Capo “Calabria”
$12.00Grappa Caffo
$18.00Montenegro
$14.00Sambuca Molinari “Lazio”
$12.00Strawberry Amaro
$16.00Blueberry Amaro
$16.00Grappa Poli
OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Dessert Wine
NA BEVERAGE
Soda
BOTTEGA
Merchandise

Galantino Extra Virgin Olive Oil

Ca Del Bosco Cuvee Prestige Extra Brut 43rd Edizione 750ml
The Ca' Del Bosco Cuvee Prestige Extra Brut is a celebrated sparkling wine from Italy known for its crispness and balanced flavor profile. This 43rd edition comes in a 750ml bottle, making it perfect for festive occasions or special dinners.$48.00
Telmont Reserve Brut
$52.00
Brunello di Montalcino 2020 le Potazzine
$138.00
Brunello di Montalcino San Polino
$152.00
Roma DOC poggio alle volpi
$30.00
Planeta Chardonnay 2021 White Wine - Italy
Planeta Chardonnay 2021 is a white wine from Italy that offers a crisp and refreshing taste. It's perfect for enjoying on its own or pairing with a light meal.$65.00
Parvus ager Roma Rosso
$30.00
Nals Margreid Stein Sauvignon 2021 White Wine - Italy
The Nals Margreid Stein Sauvignon 2021 is a crisp and refreshing white wine from Italy. It's perfect for enjoying with friends or pairing with light dishes.$20.00
Vermentino Di Gallura DOCG Sa Raja 2020
The Vermentino Di Gallura DOCG Sa Raja 2020 is a white wine from Italy's Sardinia region, known for its refreshing and crisp profile. It pairs well with seafood and light pasta dishes, making it a great choice for summer meals.$28.00
Terlan Pinot Grigio
This is a crisp and refreshing Pinot Grigio from the Kellerei Terlan winery in Italy. It's a 750ml bottle, perfect for enjoying on its own or as a pairing with light meals.$22.00
William Chris Rose
$35.00
Nozzole Chianti Classico Riserva 750ml
Nozzole Chianti Classico Riserva is a rich red wine from Italy's famous Chianti region, known for its bold flavors and smooth finish. This 750ml bottle is perfect for pairing with a hearty pasta dish or enjoying on its own.$24.00
Pinot Grigio Borghi est
$22.00
Michele Chiarlo Barbera D'Asti Superiore Le Orme 750ml
The Chiarlo Barbera D'Asti Superiore Le Orme is a red wine from Italy, known for its vibrant flavors and smooth texture. It comes in a 750ml bottle and is perfect for pairing with Italian dishes or enjoying on its own.$30.00
Altesino Rosso Di Montalcino 2021 Red Wine - Italy
Altesino Rosso Di Montalcino 2021 is a red wine from Italy that offers a taste of the Tuscan countryside. This wine is known for its balanced flavors, which make it a great choice for both casual sipping and pairing with meals.$30.00
Barolo del Comune di la Morra
OUT OF STOCK$195.00
Barolo Bussia 2021
$158.00
Produttori Del Barbaresco Barbaresco 2021
The Produttori Del Barbaresco Barbaresco 2021 is a classic red wine from the Piedmont region of Italy, known for its rich flavors and balanced acidity. This vintage offers notes of cherry and floral aromas, making it a great choice for pairing with hearty dishes or enjoying on its own.$66.00
Borgogno No Name 2019 Red Wine - Italy
The Borgogno No Name 2019 is a red wine from Italy that offers a smooth and balanced flavor profile. It's an easy-going wine that's great for pairing with pasta or enjoying on its own.$52.00
michele satta Bolgheri Rosso
$48.00
Tenuta San Guido Guidalberto 2020 Red Wine - Italy
The Tenuta San Guido Guidalberto 2020 is a red wine from Italy, known for its balanced flavor and smooth finish. It's a great choice for pairing with a variety of dishes or enjoying on its own.$86.00
Bocale Sagrentino
$70.00
Benanti Etna Bianco 2022 White Wine - Italy
The Benanti Etna Bianco 2022 is a white wine from the volcanic soils of Sicily's Mount Etna region. It's known for its fresh, mineral flavors and balanced acidity, making it a great pairing with seafood or light pasta dishes.$39.00
Appia Antica rosso
Masca Del Tacco Piano Chiuso Riserva Primitivo Di Manduria DOP is a rich red wine from Italy, known for its robust and full-bodied flavor. It's made from the Primitivo grape in the Manduria region, making it a great choice for pairing with hearty dishes.$32.00
Adega Vinho Chardonnay
$28.00
Ab Astris Montepulciano
$30.00
Elio Grasso Chardonnay 2023
$47.00
Vallepicciola Vin Santo Del Chianti Classico DOC 2018 375 ㎖
Vallepicciola Vin Santo Del Chianti Classico DOC 2018 is a sweet dessert wine from the Chianti Classico region in Italy. This 375 ml bottle offers rich and nutty flavors, perfect for pairing with biscotti or cheese.$53.00Terlan Pinot Grigio
$22.00trebbiano spoletino
$40.00sangiovese hye medow
$36.00aglianico hye medow
$42.00William Cris Mary Ruth
$26.00Barolo Casa E.di Mirafore 2021
$55.00
Girlan Patricia Pinot Noir DOC 0,75l
The Kellerei Girlan Patricia Pinot Noir is a 0.75-liter bottle of red wine from the DOC region. It's a smooth and balanced choice, perfect for enjoying with dinner or on its own.$38.00etna rosso felsina
$60.00cabernet robert mondavi
$28.00etna rosso barone di villagrande
$32.00Cesanese Parvus Ager
$30.00Lewis Wines Tempranillo 2020

Silver Oak Cabernet Sauvignon Alexander Valley 750ml
Silver Oak Cabernet Sauvignon from Alexander Valley is a well-regarded wine known for its rich flavor profile. This 750ml bottle delivers notes of dark fruit and oak, making it a great choice for pairing with meats or enjoying on its own.$136.00Cervaro Della Sala 2023
$85.00Girard Cabernet Sauvignon
$42.00l'affabile umbria
$40.00lugana frati
$24.00Barbara d Alba mauro
$50.00Dolcetto d Alba borgogno
$32.00Uplift Montepulciano
$68.00moscato d'asti pietro forno
$30.00Bacchus Rosè
$21.00Langhe Rosso "Amore" Sori della Sorba
$65.00Sori della Sorba Nebbiolo
$65.00San Polino Rosso di Montalcino
$53.00Quintodecimo Falanghija
$72.00Billecart Salmon Champagne
$140.00ben rye donnafugata
$76.00Ezio vin santo
$44.00Barrua Argiolas
$53.00Cesanese Viena Domini
$32.00Primitivo Senatore Coppi
$55.00chateaux montelena cabernet sauvignon
$235.00thimorasso derthoona
$55.00Sparkling Rosè Sangiovese Pebble Rock
$35.00Sangiovese Pebble Rock
$45.00Petite Sirah Pebble Rock
$50.00Teroldego
$50.00Cab Franc jenblossom
$174.00Soleluce
$30.00
L’ipa
L'ipa is a crisp and refreshing beer with a balanced blend of hops and citrus flavor. It's perfect for enjoying on a sunny afternoon or sharing with friends at a casual get-together.$8.00
Viaemilla
$8.00
Mastri Birrai Umbri
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Lone Star Italiano
$22.00
Birra Moretti Lager - Beer - 6x 11.2oz Bottles
Birra Moretti Lager is a classic Italian beer with a smooth and refreshing taste. It comes in a pack of six 11.2oz bottles, perfect for sharing with friends.
Sabina D.o.p. Olive Oil
Olive Oil from Sabina$26.00
Wine Aerator
$42.00
Fabbri Amarena Wild Cherries in Syrup
Fabbri Amarena Wild Cherries in Syrup are small, tangy-sweet cherries preserved in rich syrup. They're perfect for adding a burst of flavor to desserts, cocktails, or as a sweet topping for ice cream.$55.00
Masciarelli Rigatoni
Rigatoni is a type of pasta that's short and tube-shaped, with ridges along the sides. Its shape makes it perfect for holding onto hearty sauces, making every bite delicious.OUT OF STOCK$9.00
Masciarelli Spaghetti
Spaghetti is a type of long, thin pasta that's a staple in many Italian dishes. It's perfect for pairing with a variety of sauces, like marinara or Alfredo, and makes for a hearty meal.$9.00
Bottega Shopping Bag
$5.00Mancini Mezze Maniche
$10.00Mancini Spaghetti
$10.00Limonata Polara
$6.00Aranciata Polara
$6.00Tonic Mediterrinean
$3.50Tonic Indian
$3.50Amedei Toscano Black
$8.00Amedei Pistachio
$8.00Amedei Nocciola
$8.00
Candle -Annamo a Magna
OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Candle -Ao
OUT OF STOCK$30.00
Candle - Mamma Mia
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Taralli with Fennel
easter big basket
OUT OF STOCK$140.00easter small basket
$95.00easter egg
$50.00Colomba
$70.00abracci mulino bianco
$10.00pan di stelle
$10.00
Pan Di Stelle Biscotto
Pan di Stelle Biscotto is a delicious cookie made with cocoa and topped with a sprinkling of sugar stars. It's a crunchy treat perfect for enjoying with a cup of coffee or as a dessert.$10.00
aceto balsamico
$175.00
Gocciole Pavesi
$10.00malloreddus pasta bag
$10.00Baiocchi mulino bianco
$10.00Baiocchi Pistacchio
$10.00Olive Oil Galantino
$65.00
Caffe Borbone Coffee Beans Borbone100% Arabica
Caffe Borbone Coffee Beans are made from 100% Arabica beans, known for their smooth and rich flavor profile. They are perfect for brewing a delightful cup of coffee at home, delivering a classic taste that coffee lovers appreciate.$45.00
Gocciole Cookies
Gocciole Cookies are delightful treats that combine a crispy texture with rich chocolate chips. Perfect for dunking in milk or enjoying on their own, these cookies are a great snack option for any time of day.$10.00
Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Pistachio, 8.46 oz
Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Pistachio cookies are delicious sandwich cookies filled with a smooth pistachio cream. Each package contains 8.46 ounces of these tasty Italian treats, perfect for sharing or enjoying with a cup of coffee.$10.00
Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscotti Snack Farciti con Crema alla Nocciola e Cacao 260g
Mulino Bianco Baiocchi Biscotti are delightful sandwich cookies filled with a creamy hazelnut and cocoa spread. They're perfect for a quick snack or a sweet treat throughout the day.$10.00
CIOCCOLATO BIANCO CON PISTACCHI, PISTACCHI
This product is a white chocolate bar blended with crunchy pistachios, offering a sweet and nutty flavor combination. It's a delightful treat for anyone who enjoys the rich taste of white chocolate with a nutty twist.
Amedei Milk Chocolate & Hazelnuts 50G
This Amedei milk chocolate bar is blended with crunchy hazelnuts for a rich and nutty treat. It's a sweet pick-me-up that weighs 50 grams, perfect for sharing or enjoying on your own.
Amedei Napolitains I Classici Al Latte E Fondente Extra 12 Pz 55 Gr
The Amedei Napolitains I Classici is a selection of fine Italian chocolate squares, featuring both milk and extra dark varieties. This pack includes 12 individually wrapped pieces, perfect for sampling or sharing.
Aceto Balsamico Di Modena
Homemade Fresh Pasta
Fresh Pici Pasta
$8.00Fresh Paccheri pasta
$8.00Fresh Cacio Pepe Sauce
$8.00Fresh Amatriciana Sauce
$8.00Fresh Arrabiata Sauce
$8.00Fresh Pesto Agrumi
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Pasta Mancini - Mezze Maniche 500g
Pasta Mancini's Mezze Maniche is a type of short, tube-shaped pasta perfect for catching sauces in its ridges. This 500g package offers a taste of traditional Italian craftsmanship using high-quality durum wheat.$10.00
Bucatini
Bucatini is a type of pasta that looks like thick spaghetti with a hole running through the center. It's great for holding onto sauces, making it a tasty choice for dishes with rich, hearty sauces or classic Italian recipes.OUT OF STOCK$10.00Abbracci
Abbracci are delightful Italian cookies made from a blend of buttery shortbread and rich cocoa, creating a unique ring shape. They're perfect for enjoying with a cup of coffee or sharing with friends for a sweet treat.$7.00Amatriciana combo
$15.00Cacio e Pepe Combo
$15.00
THE GARDEN
FOOD
(Burrata Cheese and Prosciutto Ham) Burrata and Prosciutto
$18.00Suppli (Fried Rice Ball with Tomato, Mozzarella)
$12.00pinsa margherita
$18.00Pinsa Mortadell e Pistachio
$24.00Pizza prosciutto,arugola and mozzarella
$26.00Tagliere Formaggi e Salumi (Cheese and Charcuterie)
$24.00Prosciutto (Hand cut Prosciutto di Parma Ham)
$22.00Mortadella and Bread
$20.00Bread Fraschetta (Home Made Bread)
$4.00Bruschetta al Pomodoro (Tomato Bruschetta)
$10.00Gnocco Fritto (Fried Gnocco Stuffed with Truffle) 8 Piece
$14.00Sweet Baba' Al Rhum (Traditional Italian Sponge Cake sucked in Rhum)
$14.00Maritozzo con Panna (Traditional Roman Sweet Sandwich with Whipped Cream)
$14.00pistacchio Gelato
$12.00Tiramisu'
$10.00
Kid's Menu
HAPPY HOUR
Limoncello Spritz
$8.00Aperol Spritz
$8.00Spicy Spritz
$8.00Cinzano Negroni
$14.00Glass of House white Wine
$8.00Suppli' (Roman Rice Ball with Mozzarella and Tomato)
$8.00Mortadella and Focaccia
$8.00Pizza Margherita
$12.00Cheese and Charcuterie Board
$18.00Bruschetta al Pomodoro
$8.00APERITIVO FOR 2 (HOUSE WHITE WINE AND A CHEESE AND CHARCUTERIE)
$45.00APERITIVO FOR 2 (HOUSE RED WINE AND A CHEESE AND CHARCUTERIE)
$45.00Glass of House red wine
$8.00